> Home > Events > USTA Tennis On Campus National Championship > 2014 USTA Tennis On Campus National Championship Draws

2014 USTA Tennis On Campus National Championship Draws


  
Jump To Pool:  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P

Jump To Bracket:  GOLD  SILVER   BRONZE   COPPER


STRC = Surprise Tennis & Racquet Complex
VVHS = Valley Vista High School
Directions to VVHS
Pool A     

Teams W L Rank
A1 University of Florida Club Tennis Team 3
Gold
A2 Texas Tech University Club Tennis Team 2
1
Silver
A3 University of Missouri Club Tennis Team 1 2
Bronze
A4 North Dakota State University Club Tennis Team
3 Copper
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 University of Florida North Dakota State University 4/10 8:00 AM STRC 13-14 30-6
2 Texas Tech University University of Missouri 4/10 8:00 AM STRC 15-16 20-17
3 University of Florida University of Missouri 4/10 12:00 PM STRC 13-14 30-16
4 Texas Tech University North Dakota State University 4/10 12:00 PM STRC 11-12 24-18
5 University of Florida Texas Tech University 4/10 4:00 PM STRC 9-10 26-13
6 University of Missouri North Dakota State University 4/10 4:00 PM STRC 11-12  29-19
Pool B     

Teams W L Rank
B1 University of Michigan Club Tennis Team 2 1 Silver
B2 Stanford University Club Tennis Team 1 2
Bronze
B3 Louisiana State University Club Tennis Team   3
Copper
B4 Dartmouth College Club Tennis Team 3   Gold
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 University of Michigan Dartmouth College 4/10 8:00 AM STRC 5-6 21-23
2 Stanford University Louisiana State University 4/10 8:00AM STRC 7-8  21-20
3 University of Michigan Louisiana State University 4/10 12:00 PM STRC 9-10 30-11
4 Stanford University Dartmouth College 4/10 12:00 PM STRC 15-16  21-25
5 University of Michigan Stanford University 4/10 4:00 PM STRC 13-14 24-23
6 Louisiana State University Dartmouth College 4/10 4:00 PM STRC 15-16 20-24
Pool C     

Teams W L Rank
C1 University of Texas at Austin Club Tennis Team 2 1
Gold
C2 University of Oregon Club Tennis Team 2 1 Silver
C3 North Carolina State University Club Tennis Team 2 1
 Bronze
C4 Saginaw Valley State University Club Tennis Team
3 Copper
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 University of Texas at Austin Saginaw Valley State University 4/10 8:00 AM STRC 9-10 30-6
2 University of Oregon North Carolina State University 4/10 8:00 AM STRC 11-12 18-29
3 University of Texas at Austin North Carolina State University 4/10 12:00 PM STRC 18-19 28-13
4 University of Oregon Saginaw Valley State University 4/10 12:00 PM STRC 20-21 30-6
5 University of Texas at Austin University of Oregon 4/10 4:00 PM VVHS 1-2 21-25
6 North Carolina State University Saginaw Valley State University 4/10 4:00 PM VVHS 3-4 30-16
Pool D     

Teams W L Rank
D1 Cornell University Club Tennis Team 2 1
 Silver
D2 Georgia Tech Club Tennis Team
3  Copper
D3 University of Central Florida Club Tennis Team 1
 Bronze
D4 University of Virginia Club Tennis Team 3
Gold
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 Cornell University University of Virginia 4/10 8:00 AM STRC 1-2  16-27
2 Georgia Tech University of Central Florida 4/10 8:00 AM STRC 3-4  22-27
3 Cornell University University of Central Florida 4/10 12:00 PM STRC 22-23 22-20
4 Georgia Tech University of Virginia 4/10 12:00 PM STRC 24-25 22-30
5 Cornell University Georgia Tech 4/10 4:00 PM VVHS 5-6  25-21
6 University of Central Florida University of Virginia 4/10 4:00 PM VVHS 7-8 18-30
Pool E     

Teams W L Rank
E1 Northeastern University Club Tennis Team  2 1
Silver
E2 University of South Carolina Club Tennis Team  2 1  Gold
E3 Northwestern University Club Tennis Team  2 1  Bronze
E4 University of Delaware Club Tennis Team
3 Copper
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 Northeastern University University of Delaware 4/10 8:00 AM STRC 18-19 30-11
2 University of South Carolina Northwestern University 4/10 8:00 AM STRC 20-21 20-19
3 Northeastern University Northwestern University 4/10 12:00 PM VVHS 1-2 30-18
4 University of South Carolina University of Delaware 4/10 12:00 PM VVHS 3-4 30-15
5 Northeastern University University of South Carolina 4/10 4:00 PM STRC 18-19 17-26
6 Northwestern University University of Delaware 4/10 4:00 PM STRC 20-21 30-7
Pool F     

Teams W L Rank
F1 University of Minnesota Club Tennis Team 2 1 Silver
F2 University of Georgia Club Tennis Team 3
Gold
F3 Baylor University Club Tennis Team 1 2 Bronze
F4 Gonzaga University Club Tennis Team
3 Copper
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 University of Minnesota Gonzaga University 4/10 8:00 AM STRC 22-23 26-17
2 University of Georgia Baylor University 4/10 8:00 AM STRC 24-25 30-12
3 University of Minnesota Baylor University 4/10 12:00 PM VVHS 5-6  29-21
4 University of Georgia Gonzaga University 4/10 12:00 PM VVHS 7-8  28-20
5 University of Minnesota University of Georgia 4/10 4:00 PM STRC 22-23 10-26
6 Baylor University  Gonzaga University 4/10 4:00 PM STRC 24-25  26-23
Pool G      

Teams W L Rank
G1 Villanova University Club Tennis Team    3 Copper
G2 University of California - Irvine Club Tennis Team 3
 Gold
G3 Harvard University Club Tennis Team 2 1
 Silver
G4 University of North Texas Club Tennis Team 1 2 Bronze
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 Villanova University University of North Texas 4/10 8:00 AM VVHS 1-2  7-30
2 University of California - Irvine Harvard University 4/10 8:00 AM VVHS 3-4 25-21
3 Villanova University Harvard University 4/10 12:00 PM STRC 1-2 13-27
4 University of California - Irvine  University of North Texas 4/10 12:00 PM STRC 3-4 30-11
5 Villanova University University of California - Irvine 4/10 4:00 PM STRC 1-2 12-30
6 Harvard University University of North Texas 4/10 4:00 PM STRC 3-4  28-16
Pool H     

Teams W L Rank
H1 University of California - San Diego Club Tennis Team 3
Gold
H2 Boston College Club Tennis Team 2 1  Silver
H3 Stony Brook University Club Tennis Team
3
 Copper
H4 University of Texas - San Antonio Club Tennis Team 1 2 Bronze
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 University of California - SD U of Texas - San Antonio 4/10 8:00 AM VVHS 5-6 28-14
2 Boston College Stony Brook University 4/10 8:00 AM VVHS 7-8  30-4
3 University of California - SD Stony Brook University 4/10 12:00 PM STRC 5-6  30-7
4 Boston College U of Texas - San Antonio 4/10 12:00 PM STRC 7-8 30-8
5 University of California - SD Boston College 4/10 4:00 PM STRC 5-6 23-22
6 Stony Brook University U of Texas - San Antonio 4/10 4:00 PM STRC 7-8 20-27
Pool I     

Teams W L Rank
I1 Texas A & M University Club Tennis Team 3
Gold
I2 Pennsylvania State University Club Tennis Team 1 2  Bronze
I3 California State University - Chico Club Tennis Team
3
 Copper
I4 University of Oklahoma Club Tennis Team 2 1 Silver
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 Texas A & M University University of Oklahoma 4/10 10:00 AM STRC 1-2 29-19
2 Pennsylvania State University Cal State University - Chico 4/10 10:00 AM STRC 3-4 30-7
3 Texas A & M University Cal State University - Chico 4/10 2:00 PM STRC 9-10 27-12
4 Pennsylvania State University University of Oklahoma 4/10 2:00 PM STRC 11-12 20-22
5 Texas A & M University Pennsylvania State University 4/10 6:00 PM STRC 1-2 27-17
6 Cal State University - Chico University of Oklahoma 4/10 6:00 PM STRC 3-4  16-30
Pool J     

Teams W L Rank
J1 Auburn University Club Tennis Team  3
Gold
J2 University of Colorado Club Tennis Team
3 Copper
J3 University of Illinois Club Tennis Team 1 2 Bronze
J4 Cal Poly - San Luis Obispo Club Tennis Team 2 1 Silver
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 Auburn University Cal Poly - San Luis Obispo 4/10 10:00 AM STRC 5-6  27-18
2 University of Colorado University of Illinois 4/10 10:00 AM STRC 7-8 19-30
3 Auburn University University of Illinois 4/10 2:00 PM STRC 13-14  22-20
4 University of Colorado Cal Poly - San Luis Obispo 4/10 2:00 PM STRC 15-16  17-26
5 Auburn University University of Colorado 4/10 6:00 PM STRC 9-10  29-20
6 University of Illinois Cal Poly - San Luis Obispo 4/10 6:00 PM STRC 7-8  24-25
Pool K     

Teams W L Rank
K1 University of Arizona Club Tennis Team 2
1 Gold
K2 Marquette University Club Tennis Team 2 1 Silver
K3 Yale University Club Tennis Team  1  2 Bronze
K4 Elon University Club Tennis Team 1 2 Copper
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 University of Arizona Elon University 4/10 10:00 AM STRC 9-10 21-24
2 Marquette University Yale University 4/10 10:00 AM STRC 11-12 26-25
3 University of Arizona Yale University 4/10 2:00 PM STRC 18-19 29-12
4 Marquette University Elon University 4/10 2:00 PM STRC 20-21 29-19
5 University of Arizona Marquette University 4/10 8:00 PM STRC 1-2 27-21
6 Yale University Elon University 4/10 8:00 PM STRC 3-4  23-19
Pool L     

Teams W L Rank
L1 Virginia Tech Club Tennis Team 3
Gold
L2 University of California - Santa Barbara Club Tennis Team 1 2 Bronze
L3 Duke University Club Tennis Team  2 1 Silver
L4 Washington University of St. Louis Club Tennis Team
3 Copper
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 Virginia Tech Washington University 4/10 10:00 AM VVHS  5-6  30-12
2 University of California - SB Duke University 4/10 10:00 AM VVHS 7-8 22-25
3 Virginia Tech Duke University 4/10 2:00 PM STRC 5-6 22-21
4 University of California - SB Washington University 4/10 2:00 PM STRC 7-8 30-13
5 Virginia Tech University of California - SB 4/10 8:00 PM STRC 18-19 25-19
6 Duke University Washington University 4/10 8:00 PM STRC 20-21  30-16
Pool M     

Teams W L Rank
M1 University of Iowa Club Tennis Team 1 2 Bronze
M2 University of South Florida Club Tennis Team 2 1 Silver
M3 Purdue University Club Tennis Team 3   Gold
M4 James Madison University Club Tennis Team
3 Copper
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 University of Iowa James Madison University 4/10 10:00 AM VVHS 1-2  28-21
2 University of South Florida Purdue University 4/10 10:00 AM VVHS 3-4  16-25
3 University of Iowa Purdue University 4/10 2:00 PM STRC 1-2 12-30
4 University of South Florida James Madison University 4/10 2:00 PM STRC 3-4 28-15
5 University of Iowa University of South Florida 4/10 8:00 PM STRC 13-14 17-23
6 Purdue University James Madison University 4/10 8:00 PM STRC 15-16  30-7
Pool N     

Teams W L Rank
N1 Brigham Young University          
3 Copper
N2 University of Wisconsin Club Tennis Team 1 2 Bronze
N3 University of Southern California Club Tennis Team 3   Gold
N4 Western Washington University Club Tennis Team 2 1
Silver
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 Brigham Young University Western Washington University 4/10 10:00 AM STRC 22-23 21-26
2 University of Wisconsin University of Southern California 4/10 10:00 AM STRC 24-25 11-27
3 Brigham Young University University of Southern California 4/10 2:00 PM VVHS 5-6 9-29
4 University of Wisconsin Western Washington University 4/10 2:00 PM VVHS 7-8 20-25
5 Brigham Young University University of Wisconsin 4/10 8:00 PM STRC 7-8 18-24
6 University of Southern California Western Washington University 4/10 8:00 PM STRC 9-10 30-8
Pool O     

Teams W L Rank
O1 Rutgers University Club Tennis Team 1 2 Bronze
O2 Arizona State University Club Tennis Team 3
Gold
O3 University of North Carolina Club Tennis Team 2 1
Silver
O4 Ferris State University Club Tennis Team
3 Copper
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 Rutgers University Ferris State University 4/10 10:00 AM STRC 18-19  30-12
2 Arizona State University University of North Carolina 4/10 10:00 AM STRC 20-21 23-22
3 Rutgers University University of North Carolina 4/10 2:00 PM VVHS 1-2 21-26
4 Arizona State University Ferris State University 4/10 2:00 PM VVHS 3-4  24-14
5 Rutgers University Arizona State University 4/10 6:00 PM STRC 18-19 18-27
6 University of North Carolina Ferris State University 4/10 6:00 PM STRC 20-21  30-7
Pool P     

Teams W L Rank
P1 University of California - Berkeley Club Tennis Team 3
Gold
P2 College of William & Mary Club Tennis Team
3  Copper
P3 Southern Methodist University Club Tennis Team 2 1 Silver
P4 University of Pennsylvania Club Tennis Team 1 2 Bronze
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 U of California - Berkeley University of Pennsylvania 4/10 10:00 AM STRC 13-14 30-15
2 College of William & Mary Southern Methodist University 4/10 10:00 AM STRC 15-16 21-26
3 U of California - Berkeley Southern Methodist University 4/10 2:00 PM STRC 22-23 29-13
4 College of William & Mary University of Pennsylvania 4/10 2:00 PM STRC 24-25 19-30
5 U of California - Berkeley College of William & Mary 4/10 6:00 PM STRC 13-14 30-8
6 Southern Methodist University University of Pennsylvania 4/10 6:00 PM STRC 15-16  22-18