> Home > Events > USTA Tennis On Campus National Championship > 2015 USTA Tennis On Campus National Championship Draws

2015 USTA Tennis On Campus National Championship Draws

draw_761

Jump To Pool:  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P

Jump To Bracket:  GOLD  SILVER   BRONZE   COPPER


CTP = Cary Tennis Park
GP= Godbold Park

Pool A     

Teams W L Rank
A1 University of California - Berkeley  3
Gold
A2 Penn State University 2
1
Silver 
A3 University of Alabama 1  2 Bronze
A4 Sam Houston State University
 3 Copper
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 University of California - Berkeley Sam Houston State University 4/9 8:00 AM CTP 11-12 30-9
2 Penn State University University of Alabama 4/9 8:00 AM CTP 13-14 24-23
3 University of California - Berkeley University of Alabama 4/9 12:00 PM CTP 11-12 27-16
4 Penn State University Sam Houston State University 4/9 12:00 PM CTP 13-14 24-21
5 University of California - Berkeley Penn State University 4/10 8:00 AM CTP 11-12 29-12
6 University of Alabama Sam Houston State University 4/10 8:00 AM CTP 13-14 27-19
Pool B     

Teams W L Rank
B1 University of Florida  3
Gold
B2 Purdue University  2 1 Silver
B3 University of Tennessee    3 Copper
B4 College of William & Mary 1  2 Bronze
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 University of Florida College of William & Mary 4/9 8:00 AM CTP 15-16 26-14
2 Purdue University University of Tennessee 4/9 8:00AM CTP 17-18 25-18
3 University of Florida University of Tennessee 4/9 12:00 PM CTP 15-16 30-10
4 Purdue University College of William & Mary 4/9 12:00 PM CTP 17-18 25-22
5 University of Florida Purdue University 4/10 8:00 AM CTP 15-16 28-18
6 University of Tennessee College of William & Mary 4/10 8:00 AM CTP 17-18 11-30
Pool C     

Teams W L Rank
C1 Cal Poly San Luis Obispo  3
Gold
C2 Georgetown University 1  2 Bronze
C3 University of Oklahoma  2 1 Silver
C4 Kennesaw State University
 3  Copper
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 Cal Poly San Luis Obispo Kennesaw State University 4/9 8:00 AM CTP 4-5 30-4
2 Georgetown University University of Oklahoma 4/9 8:00 AM CTP 7-8 21-27
3 Cal Poly San Luis Obispo University of Oklahoma 4/9 12:00 PM CTP 4-5 26-19
4 Georgetown University Kennesaw State University 4/9 12:00 PM CTP 7-8 28-20
5 Cal Poly San Luis Obispo Georgetown 4/10 8:00 AM CTP 25-26 25-23
6 University of Oklahoma Kennesaw State University 4/10 8:00 AM CTP 27-28 25-16
Pool D     

Teams W L Rank
D1 University of Virginia 1  2 Bronze
D2 Stanford University   3

Gold
D3 University of Illinois  2 1 Silver
D4 Carleton College
 3
Copper
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 University of Virginia Carleton College 4/9 8:00 AM CTP 9-10 30-9
2 Stanford University University of Illinois 4/9 8:00 AM CTP 19-20 29-16
3 University of Virginia University of Illinois 4/9 12:00 PM CTP 9-10 21-22
4 Stanford University Carleton College 4/9 12:00 PM CTP 19-20 30-4
5 University of Virginia Stanford University 4/9 4:00 PM CTP 5-8 12-29
6 University of Illinois Carleton College 4/10 8:00 AM GP 1-2 25-12
Pool E     

Teams W L Rank
E1 Cornell University  2 1 Silver
E2 University of Georgia  3
Gold
E3 Marquette University 1  2 Bronze
E4 Western Washington University
 3 Copper
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 Cornell University Western Washington University 4/9 8:00 AM CTP 21-22 30-6
2 University of Georgia Marquette University 4/9 8:00 AM CTP 23-24 24-17
3 Cornell University Marquette University 4/9 12:00 PM CTP 21-22 26-18
4 University of Georgia Western Washington University 4/9 12:00 PM CTP 23-24 30-7
5 Cornell University University of Georgia 4/10 8:00 AM GP 3-4 22-24
6 Marquette University Western Washington University 4/10 8:00 AM GP 5-6 29-18
Pool F     

Teams W L Rank
F1 University of Pittsburgh  3
Gold
F2 Colorado State University  2 1 Silver
F3  Clemson University   3 Copper
F4 Pepperdine University 1
 2 Bronze
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 University of Pittsburgh Pepperdine University 4/9 8:00 AM CTP 25-26 25-21
2 Colorado State University Clemson University 4/9 8:00 AM CTP 27-28 25-23
3 University of Pittsburgh Clemson University 4/9 12:00 PM CTP 25-26 28-18
4 Colorado State University Pepperdine University 4/9 12:00 PM CTP 27-28 26-22
5 University of Pittsburgh Colorado State University 4/10 9:00 AM CTP 11-12 30-10
6 Clemson University Pepperdine University 4/10 9:00 AM CTP 13-14 20-22
Pool G      

Teams W L Rank
G1 Northeastern University  3
Gold
G2 University of Central Florida 1  2
Bronze
G3 Indiana University
 3 Copper
G4 University of Pennsylvania  2 1 Silver
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 Northeastern University University of Pennsylvania 4/9 8:00 AM CTP 29-30 26-25
2 University of Central Florida Indiana University 4/9 8:00 AM GP 1-2 30-21
3 Northeastern University Indiana University 4/9 12:00 PM CTP 29-30 27-19
4 University of Central Florida University of Pennsylvania 4/9 12:00 PM GP 1-2 12-26
5 Northeastern University University of Central Florida 4/10 9:00 AM GP 1-2 22-20
6 Indiana University University of Pennsylvania 4/10 9:00 AM GP 3-4 28-29
Pool H     

Teams W L Rank
H1 University of North Carolina  3
Gold
H2 University of California - Santa Barbara  2 1 Silver
H3 Yale University 1
 2 Bronze
H4 Lamar University
 3 Copper
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 University of North Carolina Lamar University 4/9 8:00 AM GP 3-4 30-2
2 University of California - SB Yale University 4/9 8:00 AM GP 5-6 30-8
3 University of North Carolina Yale University 4/9 12:00 PM GP 3-4 28-17
4 University of California - SB Lamar University 4/9 12:00 PM GP 5-6 30-8
5 University of North Carolina University of California - SB 4/10 9:00 AM GP 5-6 27-26
6 Yale University Lamar University 4/10 9:00 AM CTP 15-16 29-11
Pool I     

Teams W L Rank
I1 University of Wisconsin  3
Gold
I2 University of Texas 1  2 Bronze
I3 Arizona State University   2
1 Silver
I4 University of San Diego
 3 Copper
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 University of Wisconsin University of San Diego 4/9 10:00 AM CTP 13-14 29-11
2 University of Texas Arizona State University 4/9 10:00 AM CTP 15-16 23-27
3 University of Wisconsin Arizona State University 4/9 2:00 PM CTP 13-14 25-19
4 University of Texas University of San Diego 4/9 2:00 PM CTP 15-16 26-14
5 University of Wisconsin University of Texas 4/10 9:00 AM CTP 17-18 27-14
6 Arizona State University University of San Diego 4/10 9:00 AM CTP 19-20 28-16
Pool J     

Teams W L Rank
J1 Texas A & M University  3
Gold
J2 Columbia University  2
1 Silver
J3 University of Dayton 1  2 Bronze
J4 Emory University
 3 Copper
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 Texas A & M University Emory University 4/9 10:00 AM CTP 17-18 30-18
2 Columbia University University of Dayton 4/9 10:00 AM CTP 19-20 25-18
3 Texas A & M University University of Dayton 4/9 2:00 PM CTP 17-18 26-17
4 Columbia University Emory University 4/9 2:00 PM CTP 19-20 28-20
5 Texas A & M University Columbia University 4/10 9:00 AM CTP 21-22 30-16
6 University of Dayton Emory University 4/10 9:00 AM CTP 23-24 24-23
Pool K     

Teams W L Rank
K1 University of Iowa
 3 Copper
K2 Auburn University  2 1 Silver
K3 Texas Christian University  1 Bronze
K4 University of California - Irvine  3
Gold
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 University of Iowa University of California - Irvine 4/9 10:00 AM CTP 21-22 19-25
 2 Auburn University Texas Christian University 4/9 10:00 AM CTP 23-24 27-18
3 University of Iowa Texas Christian University 4/9 2:00 PM CTP 21-22 18-21
4 Auburn University University of California - Irvine 4/9 2:00 PM CTP 23-24 17-23
5 University of Iowa Auburn University 4/10 9:00 AM CTP 25-26 19-21
6 Texas Christian University University of California - Irvine 4/10 9:00 AM CTP 27-28 17-25
Pool L     

Teams W L Rank
L1 University of Arizona 1  2
Silver 55%
L2 Dartmouth College  3   Gold
L3 Georgia Institute of Technology
1  2 Bronze 50%
L4 University of Missouri 1
 2  Copper 44%
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 University of Arizona University of Missouri 4/9 10:00 AM CTP 25-26 26-15
2 Dartmouth College Georgia Institute of Technology
4/9 10:00 AM CTP 27-28 28-22
3 University of Arizona Georgia Institute of Technology
4/9 2:00 PM CTP 25-26 24-25
4 Dartmouth College University of Missouri 4/9 2:00 PM CTP 27-28 29-14
5 University of Arizona Dartmouth College 4/10 8:00 AM CTP 29-30 18-27
6 Georgia Institute of Technology University of Missouri 4/10 8:00 AM CTP 3-6 23-24
Pool M     

Teams W L Rank
M1 University of Oregon 1  2 Bronze
M2 University of Michigan  3
Gold
M3 Harvard University  2 1 Silver
M4 Rutgers University
  3 Copper
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 University of Oregon Rutgers University 4/9 10:00 AM CTP 29-30 29-23
2 University of Michigan Harvard University 4/9 10:00 AM GP 1-2 27-15
3 University of Oregon Harvard University 4/10 8:00 AM CTP 1 18-21
4 University of Michigan Rutgers University 4/9 2:00 PM GP 1-2 30-7
5 University of Oregon University of Michigan 4/10 8:00 AM CTP 9-10 5-30
6 Harvard University Rutgers University 4/10 10:00 AM CTP 3-6 27-21
Pool N     

Teams W L Rank
N1 Baylor University         
 3  Copper
N2 University of Colorado  2 1 Silver
N3 University of California - Davis 1  2 Bronze
N4 University of Miami  3
Gold
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 Baylor University University of Miami 4/9 10:00 AM GP 3-4 14-30
2 University of Colorado University of California - Davis 4/9 10:00 AM GP 5-6 23-19
3 Baylor University University of California - Davis 4/9 2:00 PM GP 3-4 10-30
4 University of Colorado University of Miami 4/9 2:00 PM GP 5-6 13-26
5 Baylor University University of Colorado 4/10 8:00 AM CTP 7-8 13-26
6 University of California - Davis University of Miami 4/10 8:00 AM CTP 4-5 23-26
Pool O     

Teams W L Rank
O1 UCLA  3
Gold
O2 Northwestern University  2 1 Silver
O3 University of Massachusetts - Amherst
 3 Copper
O4 James Madison University 1
 2  Bronze
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 UCLA James Madison University 4/9 10:00 AM CTP 4-5 30-14
2 Northwestern University UMASS Amherst 4/9 10:00 AM CTP 7-8 30-9
3 UCLA UMASS Amherst 4/9 2:00 PM CTP 11-12 26-14
4 Northwestern University James Madison University 4/10 8:00 AM CTP 19-20 23-21
5 UCLA Northwestern University 4/10 10:00 AM CTP 4-5 23-17
6 UMASS Amherst James Madison University 4/10 10:00 AM CTP 7-8 20-28
Pool P     

Teams W L Rank
P1 University of Minnesota  3
Gold
P2 Boston College  2
1  Silver
P3 Gonzaga University 1  2 Bronze
P4 Carnegie Mellon University
 3 Copper
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 University of Minnesota Carnegie Mellon University 4/9 10:00 AM CTP 9-10 26-11
2 Boston College Gonzaga University 4/9 10:00 AM CTP 11-12 29-17
3 University of Minnesota Gonzaga University 4/10 8:00 AM CTP 21-22 30-13
4 Boston College Carnegie Mellon University 4/10 8:00 AM CTP 23-24 30-6
5 University of Minnesota Boston College 4/10 10:00 AM CTP 9-10 30-14
6 Gonzaga University Carnegie Mellon University 4/10 10:00 AM CTP 29-30 26-25