2016 Fall Invitational Results


Jump To Pool:  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I

Jump to Bracket: GOLD SILVER BRONZE COPPER

PD= Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center

SPCC= Sea Pines Country Club

 

Pool A     

Teams W L Rank
A1 Auburn University
3 0
A2 Duke University
2 1
A3 Ohio University
1 2
A4 Radford University
0 3
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 Auburn University
Ohio University 10/28 8 a.m.
PD 9-10
30-5 
2 Duke University
Radford University
10/28 8 a.m. PD 11-12
30-0
3 Auburn University
Duke University
10/28
12 p.m.
PD 9-10
30-16
4 Ohio University Radford University
10/28
12 p.m.
PD 11-12
30-4
5 Auburn University
Radford University
10/28
4 p.m.
PD 9-10
30-1
6 Duke University
Ohio University
10/28
4 p.m.
PD 11-12
27-16
Pool B     

Teams W L Rank
B1 University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill
3 0

B2 University of Colorado
1 2
B3 University of Kentucky
2 1

B4 American University
0 3

Match

Date Time Site Score
1 UNC - Chapel Hill
University of Kentucky
10/28
8 a.m
PD 13-14
30-7
2 University of Colorado
American University
10/28
8 a.m.
PD 15-16
24-15
3 UNC - Chapel Hill
University of Colorado
10/28
12 p.m.
PD 13-14
30-15
4 University of Kentucky
American University
10/28
12 p.m.
PD 15-16
29-11
5 UNC Chapel Hill
American University
10/28
4 p.m.
PD 13-14
28-7
6 University of Colorado
University of Kentucky
10/28
4 p.m.
PD 15-16
20-29
Pool C     

Teams W L Rank
C1 Cornell University
3 0
C2 Colorado State University 2 1
C3 University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (B)
1 2
C4 Western Kentucky University 0 3
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 Cornell University
UNC - Chapel Hill (B)
10/28
8 a.m.
PD 3-4
23-22
2 Colorado State University
Western Kentucky University
10/28
8 a.m.
PD 18-19
29-19
3 Cornell University
Colorado State University
10/28
12 p.m.
PD 3-4
28-25
4 UNC - Chapel Hill (B)
Western Kentucky University 10/28
12 p.m.
PD 18-19 30-10
5 Cornell University
Western Kentucky University
10/28
4 p.m.
SPCC 3-4
28-11
6 Colorado State University
UNC - Chapel Hill (B)
10/28
4 p.m.
SPCC 5-6
26-15
Pool D     

Teams W L Rank
D1 University of Florida
3 0
D2 Virginia Tech 2 1
D3 Clemson University
1 2
D4 Armstrong University 0 3
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 University of Florida Clemson University
10/28
8 a.m.
PD 20-21
29-13
2 Virginia Tech
Armstrong State University
10/28
8 a.m.
SPCC 1-2 28-9
3 University of Florida
Virginia Tech
10/28
12 p.m.
PD 20-21
30-9
4 Clemson University
Armstrong State University
10/28
12 p.m. PD 22-23
25-6
5 University of Florida
Armstrong State University
10/28
4 p.m PD 20-21 28-7
6 Virginia Tech
Clemson University
10/28
4 p.m SPCC 1-2 25-17
Pool E     

Teams W L Rank
E1 University of Virginia
1 2
E2 Georgia Tech
3 0
E3 University of Cincinnati 2 1
E4 Appalachian State University
0 3
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 University of Virginia University of Cincinnati 10/28
8 a.m.
SPCC 3-4
18-24
2 Georgia Tech Appalachian State 10/28
8 a.m.
SPCC 5-6 30-13
3 University of Virginia Georgia Tech 10/28
12 p.m.
SPCC 1-2 17-23
4 University of Cincinnati Appalachian State 10/28
12 p.m.
SPCC 3-4 27-16
5 University of Virginia Appalachian State 10/28
4 p.m.
PD 3-4 26-24
6 Georgia Tech University of Cincinnati 10/28
4 p.m.
PD 18-19 29-19
Pool F     

Teams W L Rank
F1 University of Georgia
3 0
F2 North Carolina State University 2 1
F3 Ferris State University
1 2
F4 Colorado School of Mines
0 3
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 University of Georgia
Ferris State University
10/28
10 a.m.
PD 9-10
28-10
2 North Carolina State
Colorado School of Mines
10/28
10 a.m.
PD 11-12
30-10
3 University of Georgia
North Carolina State
10/28
2 p.m.
PD 9-10
30-15
4 Ferris State University
Colorado School of Mines
10/28
2 p.m.
PD 11-12
22-21
5 University of Georgia
Colorado School of Mines
10/28
6 p.m.
PD 9-10
26-15
6 North Carolina State 
Ferris State University
10/28
6 p.m.
PD 11-12
27-12
Pool G     

Teams W L Rank
G1 Ohio State University
2 1
G2 University of Central Florida
3 0
G3 Furman University
1 2
G4 UNC - Charlotte
0 3
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 Ohio State University
Furman University
10/28
10 a.m.
PD 13-14
30-17
2 University of Central Florida
UNC - Charlotte
10/28
10 a.m.
PD 15-16
30-11
3 Ohio State University
University of Central Florida 10/28
2 p.m.
PD 13-14
20-22
4 Furman University
UNC - Charlotte
10/28
2 p.m.
PD 15-16
22-21
5 Ohio State University
UNC - Charlotte
10/28
6 p.m.
SPCC 1-2 30-13
6 University of Central Florida
Furman University
10/28
6 p.m.
SPCC 3-4 27-21
Pool H

Teams W L Rank
H1 Vanderbilt University
3 0
H2 University of Florida (B)
2 1
H3 North Carolina State University (B) 1 2
H4 UNC - Wilmington
0 3
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 Vanderbilt University
NC State University (B) 10/28
10 a.m.
PD 3-4
24-19
2 University of Florida (B)
UNC - Wilmington 10/28
10 a.m.
PD 18-19
30-5
3 Vanderbilt University
University of Florida (B)
10/28
2 p.m.
PD 3-4
26-22
4 NC State University (B) UNC - Wilmington
10/28
2 p.m.
PD 18-19
30-5
5 Vanderbilt University
UNC - Wimington
10/28
6 p.m.
SPCC 5-6 30-9
6 University of Florida (B)
NC State University (B) 10/28
8 p.m. PD 9-10
28-17
Pool I     

Teams W L Rank
I1 Georgia College
3 0
I2 University of Pittsburgh
2 1
I3 University of Tennessee - Chattanooga
0 3
I4 Georgia Southern University
1 2
Match

Date Time Site Score
1 Georgia College
University of Tennessee - Chattanooga
10/28
10 a.m
PD 20-21
28-14
2 University of Pittsburgh
Georgia Southern University
10/28
10 a.m.
SPCC 1-2
30-8
3 Georgia College
University of Pittsburgh
10/28
2 p.m.
PD 20-21 26-18
4 University of Tennessee - Chattanooga
Georgia Southern University
10/28
2 p.m.
SPCC 1-2 21-22
5 Georgia College
Georgia Southern University
10/28
8 p.m.
PD 11-12 30-8
6 University of Pittsburgh
University of Tennessee - Chattanooga
10/28
6 p.m.
PD 3-4 30-9