> Home > Events > USTA Tennis On Campus Spring Invitational > 2019 Spring Invitational Results


Jump To Pool:  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  

Jump to Bracket: GOLD SILVER BRONZE COPPER TITANIUM

How Compass Brackets/Draws work

All matches are on Har-Tru Courts @ USTA National Campus

Pool A     

Teams W L Rank
A1 UNC Chapel Hill 2 1 2
A2 University of Oregon
3 0 1
A3 DePaul University
0 3 4
A4 Brandeis University
1 2 3
Match

Date Time Courts Score
1 UNC DePaul 3/29 8 a.m.
1-2 28-12
2 Oregon
Brandeis
3/29 8 a.m. 3-4
30-12
3 UNC
Oregon
3/29
12 p.m.
1-2
16-27
4 DePaul Brandeis
3/29
12 p.m.
3-4
17-27
5 UNC
Brandeis
3/29
4 p.m.
1-2
27-17
6 Oregon
DePaul
3/29
4 p.m.
3-4
30-7
Pool B     

Teams W L Rank
B1 UCLA 3 0 1
B2 Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2 1 2
B3 University of Portland
0 3 4
B4 University of Nevada - Reno
1 2 3
Match

Date Time Courts Score
1 UCLA Portland 3/29
8 a.m
5-6
27-17
17 MIT UN Reno
3/29
8 a.m.
7-8
21-18
3 UCLA MIT 3/29
12 p.m.
5-6 27-16
4 Portland
UN Reno 3/29 12 p.m.
7-8 21-26
5 UCLA
UN Reno
3/29
4 p.m.
5-6 29-18
6 MIT Portland
3/29
4 p.m.
7-8 29-14
Pool C     

Teams W L Rank
C1 University of Georgia 3 0 1
C2 University of California - Davis 2 1
C3 University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
1 2 3
C4 College of Charleston 0 3 4
Match

Date Time Courts Score
1 Georgia UW Milwaukee 3/29
8 a.m.
9-10 30-3
2 UC Davis Charleston
3/29 8 a.m.
11-12
30-3
3 Georgia
UC Davis 3/29
12 p.m.
9-10 30-11
4 UW Milwaukee Charleston 3/29
12 p.m.
11-12 25-13
5 Georgia
Charleston 3/23
4 p.m.
9-10 30-2
12 UC Davis
UW Milwaukee
3/23
4 p.m.
11-12
30-7
Pool D     

Teams W L Rank
D1 Cornell University 3 0 1
D2 Kent State University 0 3 4
D3 Iowa State University 1 2 3
D4 University of Arkansas 2 1 2
Match

Date Time Courts Score
1 Cornell Kent State 3/29
8 a.m.
13-14
30-6
2 Iowa State
Arkansas
3/29
8 a.m.
15-16 21-28
3 Cornell
Iowa State 3/29
12 p.m.
13-14 30-11
4 Kent State
Arkansas
3/29
12 p.m. 15-16
10-30
5 Cornell
Arkansas 3/29
4 p.m 13-14 28-21
6 Iowa State
Kent State 3/29 4 p.m 15-16 29-20
Pool E     

Teams W L Rank
E1 University of Texas - Austin 3 0 1
E2 Carnegie Mellon 2 1 2
E3 Stony Brook University 1 2 3
E4 UNC Charlotte
0 3 4
Match

Date Time Courts Score
1 UT Austin Stony Brook 3/29
8 a.m 17-18
30-16
2 Carnegie Mellon UNC Charlotte 3/29
8 a.m.
19-20 30-15
3 UT Austin Carnegie Mellon 3/29
12 p.m..
17-18 25-17
4 Stony Brook UNC Charlotte 3/29
12 p.m. 19-20 30-13
5 Carnegie Mellon Stony Brook 3/29
4 p.m.
17-18 27-21
6 UT Austin UNC Charlotte 3/29
4 p.m.
19-20 30-8
Pool F     

Teams W L Rank
F1 Cal Poly SLO 3 0 1
F2 Winona State University 0 3 4
F3 Washington State University
1 2 3
F4 Rowan University
2 1 2
Match

Date Time Courts Score
1 Cal Poly SLO Washington State 3/29 8 a.m. 21-22 30-9
2 Winona State Rowan
3/29 8 a.m. 23-24 11-27
3 Cal Poly SLO
Winona State
3/29 12 p.m. 21-22 30-8
4 Washington State
Rowan
3/29 12 p.m.
23-24 15-27
5 Cal Poly SLO
Rowan
3/29 4 p.m.
21-22 28-19
6 Winona State Washington State
3/29 4 p.m.
23-24 9-29
Pool G     

Teams W L Rank
G1 University of Wisconsin - Madison 1 2 3
G2 University of Pittsburgh
3 0 1
G3 Portland State University 2 1 2
G4 Bryant University
0 3 4
Match

Date Time Courts Score
1 UW Madison Portland State 3/29 10 a.m.
1-2 15-22
2 Pittsburgh
Bryant 3/29 10 a.m.
3-4 30-5
3 UW Madison
Pittsburgh
3/29 2 p.m.
1-2 9-27
4 Portland State
Bryant
3/29 2 p.m.
3-4 29-13
5 UW Madison Bryant
3/29 6 p.m.
1-2 26-23
Pittsburgh Portland State 3/29 6 p.m. 3-4 30-13
Pool H

Teams W L Rank
H1 University of Illiinois 0 3 4
H2 Boston University
3 0 1
H3 University of Central Florida 2 1 2
H4 Central Connecticut State University
1 2 3
Match

Date Time Courts Score
1 Illinois UCF 3/29
10 a.m.
5-6 11-28
2 Boston U
Central Connecticut 3/29
10 a.m.
7-8 30-4
3 Illinois Boston U 3/29
2 p.m.
5-6 18-29
4 UCF Central Connecticut
3/29
2 p.m.
7-8 27-10
5 Illinois
Central Connecticut
3/29 6 p.m.
5-6 18-20
6 Boston U
UCF 3/29
6 p.m. 7-8 30-15
Pool I

Teams W L Rank
I1 Washington University in St. Louis 3 0 1
I2 Butler University
2 1 2
I3 University of New Hampshire
0 3 4
I4 California State University - Fullerton
1 2 3
Match

Date Time Courts Score
1 WU St. Louis New Hampshire 3/29
10 a.m
9-10 30-10
2 Butler
Cal State Fullerton
3/29 10 a.m.
11-12 WO
3 WU St. Louis
Butler
3/29 2 p.m.
9-10 25-20
4 New Hampshire Cal State Fullerton 3/29 2 p.m.
11-12 17-24
5 WU St. Louis
Cal State Fullerton 3/29 6 p.m.
9-10 25-17
6 Butler
New Hampshire
3/29 6 p.m.
11-12 30-13

Pool J
  

Teams W L Rank
J1 University of Minnesota 3 0 1
J2 Harvard University
2 1 2
J3 University of Wyoming 1 2 3
J4 University of Chicago
0 3 4
Match

Date Time Courts Score
1 Minnesota Wyoming 3/29
10 a.m
13-14
28-17
2 Harvard U of Chicago
3/29 10 a.m.
15-16 25-18
18 Minnesota Harvard 3/29 2 p.m.
13-14 26-20
4 Wyoming U of Chicago
3/29 2 p.m.
15-16 22-18
5 Minnesota
U of Chicago
3/29 6 p.m.
13-14 25-16
6 Harvard Wyoming
3/29 6 p.m.
15-16 26-19

Pool K

Teams W L Rank
K1 University of Dayton 1 2 3 (50% WP)
K2 Gonzaga University
2 1 1 (53.79% WP)
K3 University of Connecticut
2 1  2 (52.80% WP)
K4 Saint Mary's College
1 2 4 (43.31% WP)
Match

Date Time Courts Score
1 Dayton UConn 3/29 10 a.m
17-18 22-25
2 Gonzaga St. Mary's
3/29 10 a.m.
19-20 29-17
3 Dayton Gonzaga
3/29 2 p.m.
17-18 24-20
4 U of Connecticut St Mary's
3/29 2 p.m.
19-20 21-15
5 Gonzaga U of Connecticut 3/29 6 p.m.
17-18 22-20
6 Dayton St. Mary's 3/29 6 p.m.
19-20 23-24
Pool L

Teams W L Rank
L1 Oregon State University 0 3 4
L2 University of Tennessee - Knoxville
3 0 1
L3 University of Cincinnati
2 1 2
L4 University of Rhode Island 1 2 3
Match

Date Time Courts Score
1 Oregon State Cincinnati
3/29
10 a.m.
21-22 16-24
2 Tennessee Rhode Island
3/29 10 a.m.
23-24 21-19
3 Oregon State Tennessee
3/29 2 p.m. 21-22 20-21
4 Cincinnati Rhode Island 3/29 2 p.m.
23-24 28-15
5 Oregon State Rhode Island 3/29 6 p.m.
21-22 19-26
6 Tennessee Cincinnati 3/29 6 p.m.
23-24 29-25